KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

facilitadora

English translation: facilitator


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:facilitadora
English translation:facilitator
Entered by: xxxOso

17:28 May 22, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: facilitadora
Me again!
They use this word in this sentence
la reunion se celebro en las oficinas de XXX, dada la condicion de facilitadora del proceso asumido por mi representada en todo momento.
Thanks
J.
Jenette Holyoak
United Kingdom
facilitator
Explanation:
Good luck from Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
Thanks for the quick response!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8facilitatorxxxOso
5 +1facilitatorAntonio Costa
5facilitadoraCecilia Pinto
5facilitator
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
facilitator


Explanation:
Good luck from Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3064
Grading comment
Thanks for the quick response!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dolores Vázquez
0 min
  -> Muchas gracias Dolores ¶:^))

agree  Henry Hinds: Me sumo.
4 mins
  -> Gracias mil compa ¶:^))

agree  Leonardo Parachú
5 mins
  -> Mil gracias Leonardo ¶:^))

agree  Gail: Asi es!
12 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Gail ¶:^))

agree  Gustavo Garrido
25 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Tavo ¶:^))

agree  Francisco Herrerias
37 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Francisco ¶:^))

agree  José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk: Holaaaaaaa! Estabas perdido como yo...
42 mins
  -> Holaaaaaaaa... "no andaba muerto, andaba de parranda"... ¡Abrazote! ¶:^)))

agree  Francisco Adell
43 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Francisco ¶:^))

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
facilitator


Explanation:
Nice corpspeak:

Category: Business > Management > Organizational Development > Consultants

Sponsored Links
Professional Facilitators
A Leader in Meeting Facilitation
& Providing Facilitator Training
www.facilitationcompany.com
Interest:



Innovative Workshops
Building Energy and Commitment,
Strategy/Change/Learn, Janus Global
www.janus.org
Interest:



Facilitating your meeting
Expert retreat facilitation for
collaboration,creativity & results.
www.honigideaguides.com
Interest:



Customer Satisfaction
#1 with customers, people, profits.
Action-packed speeches & seminars
www.thinkcustomer.org
Interest:



See your message here...
Shut up! Your'e speaking out of turn!
Photo by www.planetmargot.com, I am a trained and certified meeting facilitator.
Oh, and I am a clown. Did ya miss that part? I specialize ...
www.ouchytheclown.com/meet.htm - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

Meeting Facilitator Clients
... in the US or elsewhere. We have provided a meeting facilitator or facilitators
to: Ashton Potter, British Nuclear Fuels, Bombardier ...
www.facilitators.com/meeting_facilitator_clients.htm - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

Jana Kemp, meeting facilitator, meeting management expert.
... Whether you are looking for in-house training, a conference presenter, meeting facilitator,
or meeting moderator, Jana Kemp will inspire action and encourage ...
www.speakersandtrainersnetwork.com/jana_kemp.htm - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

[DOC] FACILITATOR INSTRUCTIONS
File Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
FACILITATOR INSTRUCTIONS. MODULE 8. HOW TO MANAGE EFFECTIVE MEETINGS. ... module is designed
to provide an overview of how to prepare for and run an effective meeting ...
www.swe.org/.../Projects/Vitility_Modules/Module_08-Meeting... Managing_a_Meeting-Facilitator_Instructions.doc - Similar pages

IRM Weekly Staff Meeting Facilitator
IRM Weekly Staff Meeting Facilitator. IRM Weekly Staff Meeting Facilitator
Responsiblities Develops the agenda for the IRM weekly ...
www.cu.edu/~irm/about_irm/self_study/97_agendfac.html - 3k - Cached - Similar pages

UT Web Publishers Forum


Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
facilitator


Explanation:
Hope it heps,

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 179

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
11 mins
  -> Obrigado Paulo

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
facilitadora


Explanation:

la reunion se celebro en las oficinas de XXX, dada la condicion de facilitadora del proceso asumido por mi representada en todo momento.

To facilitate, to make easy

Cecilia Pinto