KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

EL TICKET DE MÁQUINA

English translation: register ticket


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:EL TICKET DE MÁQUINA
English translation:register ticket
Entered by: Henry Hinds

15:56 May 23, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: EL TICKET DE MÁQUINA
As in "Este documento carece de valor sin el ticket de máquina adherido"

In a diploma from Argentina with an apostille.
dantranven
register ticket
Explanation:
Machine imprinted ticket.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thanks, Henry.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5register ticket
Henry Hinds
4Stamp?
Antonio Criado Maeso


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Stamp?


Explanation:
I'm only guessing. An Argentinian person should confirm...

Antonio Criado Maeso
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 20

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
register ticket


Explanation:
Machine imprinted ticket.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512
Grading comment
Thanks, Henry.