KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

Registro Nacional de la Propiedad Mobiliaria e Intelectual

English translation: National Registry of Personal and Intellectual Property


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Registro Nacional de la Propiedad Mobiliaria e Intelectual
English translation:National Registry of Personal and Intellectual Property
Entered by: Trudy Peters

23:50 May 27, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: Registro Nacional de la Propiedad Mobiliaria e Intelectual
Argentina
analia
Argentina
National Registry of Personal and Intellectual Property
Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-28 02:19:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Searched for propiedad mobiliaria + property to arrive at personal property
Selected response from:

Trudy Peters
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2National Registry of Personal and Intellectual Property
Trudy Peters
4 +1National Register of the Real State and IntelectualPatricia Alvarez


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
National Registry of Personal and Intellectual Property


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-28 02:19:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Searched for propiedad mobiliaria + property to arrive at personal property

Trudy Peters
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 341
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gillian Hargreaves
9 hrs

agree  MJ Barber
12 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
National Register of the Real State and Intelectual


Explanation:
Espero que te pueda ayudar

Patricia Alvarez
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nancysalsa: Real property se refiere a bienes raíces
4155 days