KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

en derecho corresponde

English translation: according to law


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:en derecho corresponde
English translation:according to law
Entered by: April Berumen

04:48 May 29, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / adoption
Spanish term or phrase: en derecho corresponde
Faccionese la escritura "QUE EN DERECHO CORRESPONDE",

adoption from guatemala
April Berumen
Applicable according to law
Explanation:
See example below:

PDF] CHAPTER 65 TRAFFIC REGULATION ORDINANCE
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... the court may, besides sentencing the offender to the punishment applicable according
to law, order him to pay the fees, or part thereof, due to the person or ...
justice.magnet.mt/DOCUMENTS/ENGLISH/ LEG/vol_3/CHAPT65.pdf - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Grading comment
Thank you! I used "according to law"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Applicable according to law
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
4As stated by the law
Thierry LOTTE


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Applicable according to law


Explanation:
See example below:

PDF] CHAPTER 65 TRAFFIC REGULATION ORDINANCE
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... the court may, besides sentencing the offender to the punishment applicable according
to law, order him to pay the fees, or part thereof, due to the person or ...
justice.magnet.mt/DOCUMENTS/ENGLISH/ LEG/vol_3/CHAPT65.pdf - Páginas similares

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3739
Grading comment
Thank you! I used "according to law"

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
As stated by the law


Explanation:
good luck

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 67