KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

productos objeto del presente contrato

English translation: products stipulated in this contract


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:productos objeto del presente contrato
English translation:products stipulated in this contract
Entered by: Irene Vidal

12:18 Jun 5, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / contrrato
Spanish term or phrase: productos objeto del presente contrato
3.El distribuidor se obliga a comprar los productos objeto del presente
contrato únicamente de TLSC, S.A. y se obliga a no fabricar ni distribuir, ya sea directa o indirectamente, productos competidores de los contemplados en este contrato.
Irene Vidal
Spain
the products stipulated in this contract
Explanation:
experience as a legal translator
Selected response from:

Lorianne Weston
Grading comment
¡gracias por vuestras opciones!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2products subject toMaria-Jose Pastor
4 +2the products referred to in this contract
Robert INGLEDEW
4 +1the products subject to this contractSam D
4the products stipulated in this contractLorianne Weston


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
products subject to


Explanation:
subject to the current contract

Maria-Jose Pastor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 152

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sam D
5 mins
  -> thanks Sam

neutral  Gillian Hargreaves: Or "products covered by this contract"
7 mins
  -> also - thank you

agree  Mirelluk: agree with Gillian
22 mins
  -> thank you

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the products subject to this contract


Explanation:
My intention was to simply agree with MJ above and add a small comment; however, I pressed the button too early.

The small point was: I wouldn't use "current contract" but "this contract".

(I wish there was a way on proz.com to modify one's comments on other people's answers.)

Sam D
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 131

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria-Jose Pastor: thank you
47 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the products stipulated in this contract


Explanation:
experience as a legal translator

Lorianne Weston
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 81
Grading comment
¡gracias por vuestras opciones!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the products referred to in this contract


Explanation:
only to add another option.

Your search: "the products referred to in this contract" Categories | Web Sites | Web Pages | News | Research Documents

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Page Matches 1-1 of 1


AGENT CONTRACT PROPOSAL (MICROSOFT WORD)
... 4. Product Definitions: The products referred to in this contract are the shareware
versions in agreed languages of Horoscope Interpreter and Astrology for ...
http://www.world-of-wisdom.com/webagentcontract.doc






Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sery
36 mins
  -> Gracias, Sery.

agree  Paul Mably
43 mins
  -> Gracias, Paul.