KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

conducta en forma de accion

English translation: conduct as exemplified/embodied in action


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:conducta en forma de accion
English translation:conduct as exemplified/embodied in action
Entered by: Heather Drake

11:22 Jun 7, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / criminal law
Spanish term or phrase: conducta en forma de accion
"... considera que si se encuentran debidamente acreditados los elementos del tipo penal de los diversos delitos de fraude generico ...... toda vez que la autoridad instructora e infrerior jerarquica indebidamente no acredito los elementos tipicos de estos ilicitos, pues sin entrar al analisis de tales elemtnos prinicpalmente la CONDUCTA EN FORMA DE ACCION, solo determina que no se acreditaba el monto del lucro ilicito como tampoco el medio comisivo .........
Heather Drake
conduct as embodied/exemplified in action
Explanation:
If still dealing with Mexican law on generic fraud, Art. 163 of the Penal Code of Queretaro gives a broad definition of generic fraud based on the intention to defraud, and Art. 164 exemplifies the particular cases of fraud. (It's a pattern in law texts to first define the intention and then to illustrate by example). I'm still not too clear on your case, though. Just hope it helps.
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks, Cecilia. I'll look for a copy of the Queretaro Penal Code . Very helpful! HD
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4The allusion to the Queretaro penal code is found on
Parrot
4conduct as embodied/exemplified in action
Parrot
4...Action-like behavior / behaviour...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
4conduct in action - conduct as action
Robert INGLEDEW
4behaviour through action
Ligia Dias Costa


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
behaviour through action


Explanation:
or behaviour with action

suggestions

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 49

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conduct in action - conduct as action


Explanation:
just to give you another option.

I refined the search to give more specific references, but "conduct in action" alone has 157 hits.

Your search: "conduct in action"+crime Categories | Web Sites | Web Pages | News | Research Documents

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Page Matches 1-7 of 7


Frederick Malyon
... I have had no opportunity of judging his conduct in action nor have any of my ... I consider
it possible that the crime was committed with the object of avoiding ...
http://www.stephen-stratford.co.uk/malyon.htm


IN THE CONSTITUTIONAL COURT OF SOUTH AFRICA HEADS OF ARGUMENT ON ... (PDF)
... the safety of forces; s 6: Offences in relation to conduct in action; s 11 ... conduct
which includes the constitutive elements of a common law or statutory crime. ...
http://www.concourt.gov.za/courtrecords/2001/potsane/potsane...
More Results From: www.concourt.gov.za


CHAPTER XXV (MICROSOFT WORD)
... Brave or efficient conduct in action or before the enemy, subsequently to the offense ... It
has been stigmatized as a grave military crime in all the codes of ...
https://www.jagcnet.army.mil/JAGCNETInternet/Homepages/AC/US... 5a6/4fadbb3bc44fbcdc852569af0069bb07/$FILE/Ch%2025,%20Part%20XVIII.doc
More Results From: www.jagcnet.army.mil


Jacksonville University Student Handbook: Community Expectations ...
... to uphold both the Mission of the University and the Code of Conduct in action and ... Students
who are arrested and jailed for a crime of violence are subject to ...
http://www.ju.edu/student/handbook/community.htm


FREEDOM, Vol. 1 -- No. 11




Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...Action-like behavior / behaviour...


Explanation:
Exp.
Good luck.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 552

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conduct as embodied/exemplified in action


Explanation:
If still dealing with Mexican law on generic fraud, Art. 163 of the Penal Code of Queretaro gives a broad definition of generic fraud based on the intention to defraud, and Art. 164 exemplifies the particular cases of fraud. (It's a pattern in law texts to first define the intention and then to illustrate by example). I'm still not too clear on your case, though. Just hope it helps.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645
Grading comment
Thanks, Cecilia. I'll look for a copy of the Queretaro Penal Code . Very helpful! HD

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The allusion to the Queretaro penal code is found on


Explanation:
http://www.uaq.mx/derecho/strictusensu/12pagare.html

A link I pasted in an "agree" to your question on "fraude genérico".

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645