KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

Juicio Cambiario

English translation: Exchange Trial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase: Juicio Cambiario
English translation:Exchange Trial

18:22 Jun 9, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: Juicio Cambiario
documento legal, de hipotecas
Silvina
Suit for Collection
Explanation:
For collecting money.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Suit for Collection
Henry Hinds
4 +1Exchange Rule/ Trading Rule
Leonardo Parachú


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Exchange Rule/ Trading Rule


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-09 18:36:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, \"Exchange Law\" and \"Trading rule\"

Leonardo Parachú
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 433
Grading comment
Because it is a TRIAL, proceedings, not a Law. Thanks anyway

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
5 hrs
  -> ty Lore
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Because it is a TRIAL, proceedings, not a Law. Thanks anyway

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Suit for Collection


Explanation:
For collecting money.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria: Yes, I would perhaps say "debt collection suit"
1 day17 hrs