KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

suelo urbanizable no pormenorizado

English translation: land not yet zoned residential development


11:22 Jun 10, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Urbanismo
Spanish term or phrase: suelo urbanizable no pormenorizado
Constituyen los sectores de suelo urbanizable no pormenorizado los delimitados en los planos de ordenación del término municipal y denominados como:
...
César Cornejo Fuster
English translation:land not yet zoned residential development
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-16 18:30:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ADD : zoned for,
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2land not yet zoned residential developmentJane Lamb-Ruiz
4"land not yet drafted, but that might be specified for residential development"
Сергей Лузан
4non-itemised land suitable for development
Gillian Hargreaves


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non-itemised land suitable for development


Explanation:
One possibility

Gillian Hargreaves
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 359

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
land not yet zoned residential development


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-16 18:30:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ADD : zoned for,

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7709

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Mably: but would say "zoned for"
5 hrs
  -> sorry, slip of the keyboard: zone for

agree  Сергей Лузан: Quite likely, indeed.
7 days

1 day39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"land not yet drafted, but that might be specified for residential development"


Explanation:
My version.

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 450