KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

cobranza de la cartera

English translation: portfolio collection


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cobranza de la cartera
English translation:portfolio collection

02:27 Jun 12, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: cobranza de la cartera
...para la Administración y gestión de **cobranza de la cartera** que les fuera cedida por el ex Banco XXX, y en relación a vuestra nota de fecha XXX.

Thank you!
R.T.
management of portfolio collections
Explanation:
experience
Selected response from:

Guillermina Canale
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3management of portfolio collections
Guillermina Canale
4Account Receivables Collection
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
management of portfolio collections


Explanation:
experience

Guillermina Canale
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 28
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Luisa Duarte
1 min

agree  Aurora Humarán: that´s my girl!
5 mins

agree  LoreAC
7 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Account Receivables Collection


Explanation:
Good night to you. Good luck.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 552