KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

Junta general de accionista (socios)

English translation: General Meeting of Shareholders (partners)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Junta general de accionista (socios)
English translation:General Meeting of Shareholders (partners)
Entered by: Carola Vernet

04:20 Jun 12, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: Junta general de accionista (socios)
son terminos legales
Luisa Veyán Santana
Peru
General Meeting of Shareholders (partners)
Explanation:
Me parece que acá junta quiere decir: Asamblea General de Accionistas o (socios)conforme al tipo de sociedad que sea.
Selected response from:

Carola Vernet
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks, Luisa
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12Stock holders general meeting
Gloria Towle
5General Meeting of Shareholders (partners)Carola Vernet
4ordinary general (shareholders) meeting
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
Stock holders general meeting


Explanation:
Espero te sirva.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-12 04:30:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Stock holders general meeting (Accionistas)
Partners general meeting (socios)

Gloria Towle
United States
PRO pts in pair: 25

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jose Alonso
1 min
  -> Gracias a todos

agree  Thierry LOTTE
13 mins
  -> Gracias a todos

agree  aivars: but stockholders all together + (members)
17 mins
  -> Gracias a todos

agree  Russell Gillis: Or General Shareholders' Meeting
27 mins
  -> Gracias a todos

agree  Lydia Molea
1 hr
  -> Gracias a todos

agree  Henry Hinds: Con las opciones propuestas.
1 hr
  -> Gracias a todos

agree  Paul Mably
1 hr
  -> Gracias a todos

agree  Terry Burgess
4 hrs
  -> Gracias a todos

agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
6 hrs
  -> Gracias a todos

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor: stockholders - one word
7 hrs
  -> Gracias a todos

agree  Sery: Agree with Russell.
8 hrs
  -> Gracias a todos

agree  Dick House: Agree with Russell
13 hrs
  -> Gracias a todos

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ordinary general (shareholders) meeting


Explanation:
Puede ir con o sin shareholders.
O sea junta general ordinaria, o
junta general ordinaria de accionistas

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
General Meeting of Shareholders (partners)


Explanation:
Me parece que acá junta quiere decir: Asamblea General de Accionistas o (socios)conforme al tipo de sociedad que sea.

Carola Vernet
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 14
Grading comment
Thanks, Luisa