KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

Protocolo del 15 de Noviembre

English translation: Protocol dated November 15, (year)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Protocolo del 15 de Noviembre
English translation:Protocol dated November 15, (year)
Entered by: Massimo Gaido

04:23 Jun 12, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: Protocolo del 15 de Noviembre
son terminos legales
Luisa Veyán Santana
Peru
Protocol dated November 15, (year)
Explanation:
Ciao,
M.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-12 04:47:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Amendments to the PERA protocol
Final protocol dated 19th April 2000

Amendment 1 dated 30th May 2000


http://www.ctu.mrc.ac.uk/penta/pera.htm


As amended by a Protocol, dated September 17, 1965, 16 U.S.T. (part 2) 1975, TIAS No. 5920, this Convention (hereinafter \'the treaty\') was in effect during the year 1975, and undertook to govern, in stated respects, the income taxation of natural and juridical persons resident in either of the two nations, whose affairs might bring into play the taxing laws of both nations.

http://www.law.harvard.edu/programs/itp/training/ecom_librar...
Selected response from:

Massimo Gaido
United States
Grading comment
Thanks ,Luisa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Protocol dated November 15, (year)
Massimo Gaido
4November 15th Protocol
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
4The November 15th ProtocolPaul Mably
4Protocol November 15
aivars
415th of November procedure
Thierry LOTTE


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
15th of November procedure


Explanation:
good luck

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 67

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Protocol dated November 15, (year)


Explanation:
Ciao,
M.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-12 04:47:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Amendments to the PERA protocol
Final protocol dated 19th April 2000

Amendment 1 dated 30th May 2000


http://www.ctu.mrc.ac.uk/penta/pera.htm


As amended by a Protocol, dated September 17, 1965, 16 U.S.T. (part 2) 1975, TIAS No. 5920, this Convention (hereinafter \'the treaty\') was in effect during the year 1975, and undertook to govern, in stated respects, the income taxation of natural and juridical persons resident in either of the two nations, whose affairs might bring into play the taxing laws of both nations.

http://www.law.harvard.edu/programs/itp/training/ecom_librar...

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 226
Grading comment
Thanks ,Luisa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria-Jose Pastor: yes - as per the Protocol dated November 15 year ....
7 hrs

agree  Sery
8 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Protocol November 15


Explanation:
but there are many ways to put it


    Reference: http://www.maps.org/research/mdma/protocol/mdmaptsdvol1.pdf
aivars
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 66

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The November 15th Protocol


Explanation:
Sounds more current...

Paul Mably
Canada
PRO pts in pair: 32

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
November 15th Protocol


Explanation:
Good luck.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 552