KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

vivienda intensiva

English translation: intensive housing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:vivienda intensiva
English translation:intensive housing
Entered by: Gabriel Aramburo Siegert

10:00 Jun 12, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / urbanismo
Spanish term or phrase: vivienda intensiva
Para todos los sectores definidos en el artículo 278, la tipología edificatoria será la residencial extensiva con tipologías de vivenda unifamiliar aislada o en bloque o intensiva en bloque exento según definiciones establecidas en el artículo 93 y condiciones de los artículos 196 y 197 de las presentes normas.
César Cornejo Fuster
intensive housing
Explanation:
Buenos días y suerte.
Selected response from:

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Grading comment
Gracias, Scabredon
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1intensive housing
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
4high density housingPaul Mably


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
intensive housing


Explanation:
Buenos días y suerte.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 552
Grading comment
Gracias, Scabredon

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
10 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
high density housing


Explanation:
Common usage in North America

Paul Mably
Canada
PRO pts in pair: 32