KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

a las voces

English translation: In compliance with


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:A las voces
English translation:In compliance with
Entered by: Sonora Translations

05:59 Jul 2, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: a las voces
divorce decree from colombia..

a las voces de lo "preceptuado" en el numeral...
Sonora Translations
United States
"in cumplimiento de" / "in compliance with"
Explanation:
a las voces de lo "preceptuado" en el numeral...

"in compliance with the dispositions/provisions set forth in Paragraph/Article/Section X..."

Espero eso sirva! :0)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-02 06:17:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

P.S. I meant to write: en cumplimiento de >> in compliance with/de acuerdo con/conforme a/ en conformidad con.

You have plenty of choices! Escoja la palabra que mejor convenga a su contexto!
Selected response from:

xxxCHENOUMI
Grading comment
Thank you very much...it's late..i'm tired..my brain isn't working that well LOL..I appreciate your help :-)
Sonora
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4according toamiguens
4"in cumplimiento de" / "in compliance with"xxxCHENOUMI
4in agreement with
Alfarero


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in agreement with


Explanation:
es decir "de acuerdo con"...

Alfarero
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 29

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"in cumplimiento de" / "in compliance with"


Explanation:
a las voces de lo "preceptuado" en el numeral...

"in compliance with the dispositions/provisions set forth in Paragraph/Article/Section X..."

Espero eso sirva! :0)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-02 06:17:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

P.S. I meant to write: en cumplimiento de >> in compliance with/de acuerdo con/conforme a/ en conformidad con.

You have plenty of choices! Escoja la palabra que mejor convenga a su contexto!

xxxCHENOUMI
Native speaker of: Native in Haitian-CreoleHaitian-Creole, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 23
Grading comment
Thank you very much...it's late..i'm tired..my brain isn't working that well LOL..I appreciate your help :-)
Sonora

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
according to


Explanation:
según

amiguens
PRO pts in pair: 4