KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

que figuran en el folio

English translation: listed on page


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:que figuran en el folio
English translation:listed on page
Entered by: aivars

19:21 Jul 3, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / minutes of a meeting
Spanish term or phrase: que figuran en el folio
"..los accionistas que figuran en el folio 9 del libro rubricado de Depósito de Acciones a Asambleas Generales Nro"
aivars
Argentina
listed on page 9
Explanation:
folio is simply page
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5listed on page 9
Marian Greenfield
4 +1that appear on folio 9
Maria Luisa Duarte
4 +1that appear on folio/leaf,
Ra91571
4set out on page 9
David Ryan Murúa


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
that appear on folio/leaf,


Explanation:
dict.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-03 19:24:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

folio as in page number, also referred to as \"folio\" in ENglish. Page 9 of the Book

Ra91571
United States
PRO pts in pair: 192

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
20 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
that appear on folio 9


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-03 19:26:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

announcing the names of the recipients of the Killam Annual Professorships by the middle of May each year, and ensuring that articles on all these individuals appear in Folio during the twelve months during which the awards are held.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-03 19:30:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.statebankofindia.com/aboutus/aboutus_shareholderi...

http://www.co.mo.md.us/judicial/circuit/services/crtclerk/la...

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3168

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf
4 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
listed on page 9


Explanation:
folio is simply page

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Edgar
6 mins

agree  Gail: Page is the correct word choice.
11 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
22 mins

agree  NoraTorres
22 mins

agree  Jeanne Zang
25 mins

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
set out on page 9


Explanation:
Hope it helps

:)

David Ryan Murúa
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 12