KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

Arbitrio municipal de Plusvalía

English translation: municipal capital gains tax [on land]


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Arbitrio municipal de Plusvalía
English translation:municipal capital gains tax [on land]
Entered by: Marian Greenfield

14:09 Jul 10, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: Arbitrio municipal de Plusvalía
En un acuerdo de compraventa:
Todos los gastos que ocasione este ortorgamiento, incluso arbitrio municipal de Plusvalia si lo hubiere, serán por cuenta de la parte compradora.

Thank you in advance.
Cecilia Coopman, M.A. in Translation
United Kingdom
municipal capital gains tax [on land]
Explanation:
All expenses occurred hereunder, including any municipal capital gains tax, shall be for account [meaning must be paid by] the buyer.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-10 14:25:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

BTW, if you want other responses, you should probably repost under S>E
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thank you. I didn't notice I posted my question in the wrong place.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5municipal capital gains tax [on land]
Marian Greenfield
4impuesto municipal de plusvalíaP.P. Dittrich


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
municipal capital gains tax [on land]


Explanation:
All expenses occurred hereunder, including any municipal capital gains tax, shall be for account [meaning must be paid by] the buyer.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-10 14:25:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

BTW, if you want other responses, you should probably repost under S>E


    20 years of experience as a financial and legal translation and West's legal dictionary
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
Thank you. I didn't notice I posted my question in the wrong place.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
impuesto municipal de plusvalía


Explanation:
La traducción que en España (puede variar para paises iberoamericanos de habla española) se da de dicho término es la de "impuesto municipal de plusvalía". Como referencia soy abogado en ejercicio.

P.P. Dittrich
Spain