KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

y apareciendo que el mismo

English translation: and presuming/ presupposing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:y apareciendo que el mismo
English translation:and presuming/ presupposing
Entered by: Сергей Лузан

14:28 Jul 10, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / pprobate
Spanish term or phrase: y apareciendo que el mismo
...y apareciendo que el mismo reúne los requisitos exigidos por los artículos...
Paul García
United States
and presuming/ presupposing
Explanation:
that it meets the requirements set forth by sections...
Good luck, Paul García!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-11 17:23:10 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias por grading.
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5and considering
Pat Mazzucco
5and it appears that it
Henry Hinds
4 +1and presuming/ presupposing
Сергей Лузан
4appearing that the same/
Ra91571


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
appearing that the same/


Explanation:
dic.

Ra91571
United States
PRO pts in pair: 192

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
and considering


Explanation:
that it meets the requirements set forth by sections...

Pat Mazzucco
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 191

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gillian Hargreaves
32 mins

agree  E. Novesky
38 mins

agree  María Eugenia García
41 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан: Quite likely. My verb options are below.
43 mins

agree  ellery26
17 hrs

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
and presuming/ presupposing


Explanation:
that it meets the requirements set forth by sections...
Good luck, Paul García!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-11 17:23:10 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias por grading.

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 450

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosa Garcia: mrsrag1981
3 hrs
  -> Gracias.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
and it appears that it


Explanation:
fulfill the requirements provided under article...

However, I might word it a bit differently if I had the entire sentence.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512