KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

con clave // con número de control

English translation: Control number / code


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:con clave / con número de control
English translation:Control number / code
Entered by: Claudia Andreani

15:23 Jul 10, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / university diploma
Spanish term or phrase: con clave // con número de control
De acuerdo a documentos existentes en el archivo, [ nombre propio], con número de control 0000, con clave 0000, aprobó las asignaturas que integran la carrera de...

Gracias
Laura
Control number / code
Explanation:
greetings.


exp.
Selected response from:

Claudia Andreani
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Control number / code
Claudia Andreani
5 +2code / tracking number
Henry Hinds
5a cipher key
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Control number / code


Explanation:
greetings.


exp.

Claudia Andreani
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 112
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alfredo Gonzalez
0 min
  -> gracias :o)

agree  Сергей Лузан
2 hrs
  -> gracias :o)

agree  Rosa Garcia: mrsrag1981
3 hrs
  -> gracias :o)

agree  Paul Mably: could also be an ID number and code
8 hrs
  -> yes, actually it is a good option

agree  LoreAC
1 day5 hrs
  -> gracias :o)

agree  xxxx-Translator
2 days23 hrs
  -> gracias :o)

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
code / tracking number


Explanation:
"Tracking" for control.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-23 07:27:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Can be \"control number\" also, I\'ve seen it.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ana_brum
3 hrs
  -> Thanks, Ana.

agree  Сергей Лузан: "tracking" might be a possibility here without further context.
12 days
  -> And we could always use more context... thanks, Sergei.

12 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a cipher key


Explanation:
Just one more option.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-23 07:05:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

press-mark

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 450