KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

Metodología de la investigación

English translation: Research methodology


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Metodología de la investigación
English translation:Research methodology
Entered by: Bill Greendyk

15:26 Jul 10, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: Metodología de la investigación
asinatura universitaria.

Sin contexto.
Laura
Research methodology
Explanation:
Hope this helps you!

Saludos!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-10 15:28:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... BMC Medical Research Methodology Publishing peer reviewed original
research papers with open access (Submit a manuscript). ...
www.biomedcentral.com/1471-2288/ - 37k - Cached - Similar pages

SocioSite: RESEARCH METHODOLOGY AND STATISTICS
... Research Methodology and Statistics. ... Political Methodology and Survey Research A collection
of resources from the library of the University of British Columbia. ...
www.pscw.uva.nl/sociosite/TOPICS/research.html - 76k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Bill Greendyk
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +17Research methodology
Bill Greendyk
4investigation methods/ methods of (criminal) investigation
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +17
Research methodology


Explanation:
Hope this helps you!

Saludos!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-10 15:28:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... BMC Medical Research Methodology Publishing peer reviewed original
research papers with open access (Submit a manuscript). ...
www.biomedcentral.com/1471-2288/ - 37k - Cached - Similar pages

SocioSite: RESEARCH METHODOLOGY AND STATISTICS
... Research Methodology and Statistics. ... Political Methodology and Survey Research A collection
of resources from the library of the University of British Columbia. ...
www.pscw.uva.nl/sociosite/TOPICS/research.html - 76k - Cached - Similar pages


Bill Greendyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 527
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nitza Ramos
1 min
  -> Thanks, Nitza.

agree  Henry Hinds: Methodology or methods.
4 mins
  -> Thanks, Henry

agree  John Guzman: Excellent
8 mins
  -> Thanks, John.

agree  jerrie
1 hr

agree  Sery
1 hr

agree  Jeanne Zang: I agree with Henry that methods is better
1 hr

agree  elenali
1 hr

agree  Сергей Лузан: "methods" is quite frequently used by English native speakers, indeed.
2 hrs

agree  Rosa Garcia: mrsrag1981
3 hrs

agree  ana_brum: research methods
3 hrs

agree  mirta
6 hrs

agree  Paul Mably
8 hrs

agree  Gabriela Minsky
8 hrs

agree  luskie: I do prefer methods
9 hrs

agree  xxxR.J.Chadwick: If it had meant "methods" it would have said "metodos". "Research Methodology" is the general theory of research methods.
17 hrs

agree  LoreAC
1 day5 hrs

agree  xxxx-Translator
2 days23 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
investigation methods/ methods of (criminal) investigation


Explanation:
Sería posible para juristas. Hay asignatura iniversitaria en Rusia.
¡Buena suerte, !

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-10 20:15:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Errata - \"Universitaria\"

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 450