KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

Oficina de Titulación

English translation: Registrars office


15:13 Jul 11, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: Oficina de Titulación
Depto de servicios Educativos
Oficina de Titulación
ramon
English translation:Registrars office
Explanation:
Records office
Title office

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-18 16:48:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Office of the University Registrar
... Rosters,.... General Information -- The Registrar\'s Office and its functions,
including contact numbers, and other relevant information. ...
www.ureg.ohio-state.edu/ - 7k - Cached - Similar pages

WISE Registrar\'s Office - security and investigations training ...
... WISE Registrar\'s Office The World Institute for Security Enhnacement is a training
facility for, corproate security professionals, security consultants, and ...
Description: The World Institute for Security Enhancement is a training facility for security consultants, private...
Category: Business > Industries > Security > Training
www.worldinstitute.bigstep.com/ - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

Voter Information Guide
... County Board of Registrars Offices. Please select a county from the
drop-down menu below, then click \"Submit\" to obtain the address ...
www.sos.state.ga.us/elections/info/2000_voter_info.asp - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

Registrar\'s Office
... ATHLETIC ELIGIBILITY. REGISTRAR\'S OFFICE. TRANSFER EVALUATION. ACADEMIC
TRANSCRIPTS. STUDENT STATUS. FACULTY/STAFF INFORMATION. GRADUATION. ...
krypton.mnsu.edu/Registrars/ - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

University of Waterloo - Registrar\'s Office
Admissions, Course Info, Final Exams, Registration, Services & Info, Student Awards,
Go to the UofW Website. Go to the UofW Website. Go to the UofW Website,
www.adm.uwaterloo.ca/inforeg/ - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

Welcome to the Office of the Registrar
... Mailing address: Office of the Registrar PO Box 4017 Atlanta, Georgia
30302-4017. Please note: To enter certain secure areas in the ...
www.gsu.edu/~wwwreg/ - 23k - Cached - Similar pages

UCI Office of the Registrar / Student Academic Information ...
... Quarterly Calendar with Deadlines - 2002-03 Final exam policy and schedules -
Fall, Winter, Spring UCI Catalogue Registrar\'s Office Processing Calendar ...
www.reg.uci.edu/ - 23k - Cached - Similar pages

Brock University - Office of the Registrar
Office of the Registrar, ... 2002-2003 Undergraduate Calendars are now available
in the Registrar\'s Office. CD copies are also available. ...
www.brocku.ca/registrar/ - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

www.ksu.edu/registrar
Similar pages

Office of the Registrars - American University in Bulgaria
... Financial Aid AUBG Test Center Open House Week Upcoming Recruiting Trips Updates
Contacts Services University Relations Student Services Registrars\' Office ...
www.aubg.bg/dbtext/text.php?i=323 - 12k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

John Guzman
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Registrars office
John Guzman
4Graduate Records OfficeHeather McKay


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Registrars office


Explanation:
Records office
Title office

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-18 16:48:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Office of the University Registrar
... Rosters,.... General Information -- The Registrar\'s Office and its functions,
including contact numbers, and other relevant information. ...
www.ureg.ohio-state.edu/ - 7k - Cached - Similar pages

WISE Registrar\'s Office - security and investigations training ...
... WISE Registrar\'s Office The World Institute for Security Enhnacement is a training
facility for, corproate security professionals, security consultants, and ...
Description: The World Institute for Security Enhancement is a training facility for security consultants, private...
Category: Business > Industries > Security > Training
www.worldinstitute.bigstep.com/ - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

Voter Information Guide
... County Board of Registrars Offices. Please select a county from the
drop-down menu below, then click \"Submit\" to obtain the address ...
www.sos.state.ga.us/elections/info/2000_voter_info.asp - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

Registrar\'s Office
... ATHLETIC ELIGIBILITY. REGISTRAR\'S OFFICE. TRANSFER EVALUATION. ACADEMIC
TRANSCRIPTS. STUDENT STATUS. FACULTY/STAFF INFORMATION. GRADUATION. ...
krypton.mnsu.edu/Registrars/ - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

University of Waterloo - Registrar\'s Office
Admissions, Course Info, Final Exams, Registration, Services & Info, Student Awards,
Go to the UofW Website. Go to the UofW Website. Go to the UofW Website,
www.adm.uwaterloo.ca/inforeg/ - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

Welcome to the Office of the Registrar
... Mailing address: Office of the Registrar PO Box 4017 Atlanta, Georgia
30302-4017. Please note: To enter certain secure areas in the ...
www.gsu.edu/~wwwreg/ - 23k - Cached - Similar pages

UCI Office of the Registrar / Student Academic Information ...
... Quarterly Calendar with Deadlines - 2002-03 Final exam policy and schedules -
Fall, Winter, Spring UCI Catalogue Registrar\'s Office Processing Calendar ...
www.reg.uci.edu/ - 23k - Cached - Similar pages

Brock University - Office of the Registrar
Office of the Registrar, ... 2002-2003 Undergraduate Calendars are now available
in the Registrar\'s Office. CD copies are also available. ...
www.brocku.ca/registrar/ - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

www.ksu.edu/registrar
Similar pages

Office of the Registrars - American University in Bulgaria
... Financial Aid AUBG Test Center Open House Week Upcoming Recruiting Trips Updates
Contacts Services University Relations Student Services Registrars\' Office ...
www.aubg.bg/dbtext/text.php?i=323 - 12k - Cached - Similar pages


John Guzman
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 35
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Russell Gillis: Rather than posting a new answer, I would just suggest rewording your answer to "Office of the Registrar - Degrees and Diplomas"
5 mins
  -> Thanks, the collegest that I have attended have always called it Registrars Office

agree  Paul Mably: I like Russell's suggestion
2 hrs
  -> I like it too, but I think it depends in the institution

agree  Denabobina: me too
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  xxxx-Translator
7 days
  -> Thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Graduate Records Office


Explanation:
This is what my university called the office that keeps track of students' degrees.

Heather McKay
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4