KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

continúa el trámite del título

English translation: He/she continues with the procedures towards his/her degree recognition/accreditation


16:04 Jul 11, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: continúa el trámite del título
XXX, egresado de la carrera de Medicina, de la generación xxx, se tituló el dia xxx,continúa el trámite del Título ante la oficina xxx
Geraldine
English translation:He/she continues with the procedures towards his/her degree recognition/accreditation
Explanation:
Hola Geraldine
I have the feeling that your translation refers to someone who is in the process towards his/her degree recognition/accreditation.
Cheers!
Selected response from:

Marisol Valenzuela-Dillen
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2He/she continues with the procedures towards his/her degree recognition/accreditation
Marisol Valenzuela-Dillen
4office xx is still completing the paperwork related to the degreePaul Mably
4continues the procedure seeking the DegreePaul Slocomb
4The degree transaction continues
John Guzman


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The degree transaction continues


Explanation:
the degree review process continues or is before the office of...

John Guzman
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Marisol Valenzuela-Dillen: I believe that transaction is more likely to be used in business ...
6 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
continues the procedure seeking the Degree


Explanation:
Straightforward and clear in English.

Paul Slocomb
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 351

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
office xx is still completing the paperwork related to the degree


Explanation:
.. more idiomatic rendering

Paul Mably
Canada
PRO pts in pair: 32

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
He/she continues with the procedures towards his/her degree recognition/accreditation


Explanation:
Hola Geraldine
I have the feeling that your translation refers to someone who is in the process towards his/her degree recognition/accreditation.
Cheers!

Marisol Valenzuela-Dillen
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Creo que sí.
4 days

agree  LoreAC
5 days