KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

c.c.p. Archivo/ MInutario

English translation: cc: File / Minutes Record (or Book)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:c.c.p. Archivo/ MInutario
English translation:cc: File / Minutes Record (or Book)
Entered by: Henry Hinds

16:39 Jul 11, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: c.c.p. Archivo/ MInutario
I have a signature and under it I have : c.c.p. Archivo/ Minutario.

Got no clue how to translate this.

Thanks!
Laura
cc: File / Minutes Record (or Book)
Explanation:
As appropriate.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8cc: File / Minutes Record (or Book)
Henry Hinds
4c.c. means con copia para archivo/minutos.Rosa Garcia
3draft copy for minuta fileselenali


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
cc: File / Minutes Record (or Book)


Explanation:
As appropriate.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
10 mins

agree  Russell Gillis
11 mins

agree  Esperanza Gallegos
52 mins

agree  Paul Mably
1 hr

agree  Maria: yes, con copia para: carbon copy to:
1 hr

agree  elenali
2 hrs

agree  Marisol Valenzuela-Dillen
6 hrs

agree  LoreAC
5 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
draft copy for minuta files


Explanation:
c.c.p. means: con copia para
draft copy = minuta
Archivo= files

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
c.c. means con copia para archivo/minutos.


Explanation:
good luck.

Rosa Garcia
PRO pts in pair: 84