ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

IMPREABOGADO

English translation: Instituto de Previsión Social del Abogado (INPREABOGADO)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:IMPREABOGADO
English translation:Instituto de Previsión Social del Abogado (INPREABOGADO)
Entered by: José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk

11:20 Jul 13, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / documents
Spanish term or phrase: IMPREABOGADO
Todos los abogados de mi documento tienen en su sello un número del INPREABOGADO.
Asumo que es una institución que los colegia y matricula para regular la profesión.
Mi plan dejar en españo y "explicate"...
agree?
Aurora Humarán
Argentina
below
Explanation:
Hola guapa,

Instituto de Previsión Social del Abogado (INPREABOGADO)

Yo lo dejaría en español y lo explicaría con una NT.

Suerte,

JL

Fragmento de una carta Mike Cooper, abogado en el Reino Unido, a otro colega en Aruba:

10. Your client had 'sequestered' over $100,000's worth of my personal possessions for over two years, withholding them in order to 'ensure' my silence to the Press after his July 12th 1996 telephone 'threat' to my mother and myself to have us "arrested by the police at the airport on 'falsified drug charges' if we EVER dared to attempt to return, failed to deter me. [b] He has now returned 'some' items, but is STILL withholding 165 items - items which were listed in my Inventory and against which he marked 'OK' in his own handwriting on February 17th 1998, AND which were included, in Spanish, in a Notarised Affidavit dated 20th January 1998 before a ******Dr. Guillermo Morena, Inpreabogado No. 49,204.****** He 'reconfirmed, by E-Mail on 12th August 1998, "as for the other things I will send to you by separate courier.

http://www.vheadline.com/9809/4971.asp

************************



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-13 12:12:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Esto es un plus para futuros trabajos:

INTER-AMERICAN BAR ASSOCIATION
MEMBER ASSOCIATIONS - ASOCIACIONES MIEMBROS

http://www.iaba.org/Member Associations.htm

Selected response from:

José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2belowJosé Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
4 +1MEMBER OF THE LAWYER´S SOCIAL SECURITY OF VENEZUELA
Robert INGLEDEW
Summary of reference entries provided
InpreabogadoIthel Brute

  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
below


Explanation:
Hola guapa,

Instituto de Previsión Social del Abogado (INPREABOGADO)

Yo lo dejaría en español y lo explicaría con una NT.

Suerte,

JL

Fragmento de una carta Mike Cooper, abogado en el Reino Unido, a otro colega en Aruba:

10. Your client had 'sequestered' over $100,000's worth of my personal possessions for over two years, withholding them in order to 'ensure' my silence to the Press after his July 12th 1996 telephone 'threat' to my mother and myself to have us "arrested by the police at the airport on 'falsified drug charges' if we EVER dared to attempt to return, failed to deter me. [b] He has now returned 'some' items, but is STILL withholding 165 items - items which were listed in my Inventory and against which he marked 'OK' in his own handwriting on February 17th 1998, AND which were included, in Spanish, in a Notarised Affidavit dated 20th January 1998 before a ******Dr. Guillermo Morena, Inpreabogado No. 49,204.****** He 'reconfirmed, by E-Mail on 12th August 1998, "as for the other things I will send to you by separate courier.

http://www.vheadline.com/9809/4971.asp

************************



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-13 12:12:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Esto es un plus para futuros trabajos:

INTER-AMERICAN BAR ASSOCIATION
MEMBER ASSOCIATIONS - ASOCIACIONES MIEMBROS

http://www.iaba.org/Member Associations.htm



José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1050
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria-Jose Pastor
1 hr
  -> Gracias MJ

agree  rhandler
1 hr
  -> Gracias

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
MEMBER OF THE LAWYER´S SOCIAL SECURITY OF VENEZUELA


Explanation:
Si estoy en lo cierto...

INstituto de PREvisión para ABOGADOs (Venezuela).
Algunas de las referencias tienen que ver con el cuidado de la salud de lso profesionales.

Your search: INPREABOGADO Categories | Web Sites | Web Pages | News | Research Documents

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Page Matches 1-20 of 979 | Next 20 >


JUNTA DIRECTIVA DEL COLEGIO DE ABOGADOS DEL DISTRITO FEDERAL
... CONCEJO DIRECTIVO 1997-1999 INPREABOGADO PRESIDENTE: Dr. Luis González
Blanco. 1er VICE-PRESIDENTE: Dr. Elio Ramón Figueredo. 2do ...
http://www.colegio-abogados.org.ve/cons_direct_inpre.php
More Results From: www.colegio-abogados.org.ve


SALA CONSTITUCIONAL
... El 20 de marzo de 2002, los abogados Gustavo Mata Borjas, Bernardo Priwin Aguerrevere
y Juan José Figueroa, inscritos en el Inpreabogado bajo los números ...
http://www.tsj.gov.ve/decisiones/scon/Mayo/961-230502-01-127...
More Results From: www.tsj.gov.ve


El Norte.com.ve ... : "Los Abogados afianzamos el Estado de ...
... Al explicar algunas de las metas cumplidas, resaltó el éxito de la XXXIV Asamblea
Nacional del Inpreabogado, realizada en la sede de la institución, que ...
http://www.elnorte.com.ve/2002_enero/28/Regionales681.html
More Results From: www.elnorte.com.ve


Declaratoria sin lugar del recurso contencioso administrativo de ...
... Sala Político - Administrativa. Magistrado Ponente: HECTOR PARADISI LEON. En fecha
8 de junio de 1999, el abogado JUAN CARLOS APITZ, inscrito en el Inpreabogado ...
http://www.csj.gov.ve/sentencias/SPA/spa17061999-16113.html
More Results From: www.csj.gov.ve


LOS PRINCIPIOS PROCESALES ORDINARIOS FRENTE A LA INVOCACIÓN DE ...
... adherentes y de indígenas del pueblo pemón, los ciudadanos ONÉSIMO FERNÁNDEZ,
y otros asistidos por la abogada Maruma Madriz, inscrita en el Inpreabogado ...
http://www.badellgrau.com/principiosprocesalespemon.html
More Results From: www.badellgrau.com


Tribunal Supremo de Justicia, SE ACUERDA la reincorporación del ...
... ciudadano JAIME REQUENA, titular de la Cédula de Identidad N 2.942.501, asistido
por los abogados LUIS ANDUEZA GALENO y JESUS ESCUDERO ESTÉVEZ, Inpreabogado ...
http://www.analitica.com/bitblioteca/csj/requena.asp
More Results From: www.analitica.com


Coloque aquí el Nombre del Documento (MICROSOFT WORD)
... No. 15666. El 19 de febrero de 1999, la abogada ROSALINDA VAN EPS CASTILLO,
inscrita en el Inpreabogado bajo el No. 22.319, actuando ...
http://www.asovedefi.com/Documentos/Doctrina y jurisprudenci... acion%20ISRL%20contra%20IVA.doc
More Results From: www.asovedefi.com






Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christina Green: Muy tarde, pero esta es la opción acertada.
3482 days




Reference comments


4148 days
Reference: Inpreabogado

Reference information:
He encontrado un artículo que explica el concepto de 'Inpreabogado'. Véase el 'link' provisto.


    Reference: http://www.aporrea.org/actualidad/a167775.html
Ithel Brute
Neth. Antilles
Native speaker of: Native in PapiamentoPapiamento