KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

sujeta a completar

English translation: are subject to completion of....


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sujeto a completar
English translation:are subject to completion of....
Entered by: kostan

17:16 Aug 7, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: sujeta a completar
Todas las pruebas estan sujeta a completar los respectivos reportes, en los cuales deberan asentarse las firmas de las partes...
xxxjmf
are subject to completion of....
Explanation:
or alternatively: must be accompanied by reports in which...
Selected response from:

kostan
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4are subject to completion of....kostan
5 +3subject to completingPaul Slocomb
5 +2Are subject to the completion of
Nitza Ramos


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
are subject to completion of....


Explanation:
or alternatively: must be accompanied by reports in which...

kostan
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
16 mins

agree  Lila del Cerro
29 mins

agree  Terry Burgess
35 mins

agree  Ana Cicconi
3 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Are subject to the completion of


Explanation:
.

Nitza Ramos
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 176

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Matthew Rosencrance: this one sounds the best in english
1 hr
  -> Thank you Rosenkranz

agree  Rosa Garcia: mrsrag1981
3 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
subject to completing


Explanation:
First answer is fine. I just think this one sounds a bit better in the context.

Paul Slocomb
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 351

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lila del Cerro
25 mins

agree  MikeGarcia: Yep!
37 mins

agree  Ana Cicconi
3 hrs