KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

reingreso

English translation: Application for renewal of registration of a trademark


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:reingreso (de una marca)
English translation:Application for renewal of registration of a trademark
Entered by: Monica Colangelo

18:45 Aug 7, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / marcas
Spanish term or phrase: reingreso
Escrito de reingreso de una marca
David Raymond
Application for renewal of registration of a trademark
Explanation:
David: I assume it refers to the above
[PDF]Application for Renewal of Registration of a Trademark or Service ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... of the Secretary of State Trademark Section 100 North Main Street Providence, Rhode
Island 02903-1335 APPLICATION FOR RENEWAL OF REGISTRATION OF A TRADEMARK OR ...
155.212.254.78/fORMS/CORPS/pdf/Renewal%20App.pdf - Páginas similares



Selected response from:

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Application for renewal of registration of a trademark
Monica Colangelo
4 +1reestablishment/return/restoration
Nitza Ramos
1 +2reinstatement?
Terry Burgess


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reinstatement?


Explanation:
Think this could be it.
Luck!
terry

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-07 18:56:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a \"maybe\":
[oficial] letter to re-register a brand or trademark

t


    NN
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2372

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nitza Ramos
7 mins
  -> Thanks Nitza:-)))

agree  MikeGarcia: Re-register could be...
16 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Application for renewal of registration of a trademark


Explanation:
David: I assume it refers to the above
[PDF]Application for Renewal of Registration of a Trademark or Service ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... of the Secretary of State Trademark Section 100 North Main Street Providence, Rhode
Island 02903-1335 APPLICATION FOR RENEWAL OF REGISTRATION OF A TRADEMARK OR ...
155.212.254.78/fORMS/CORPS/pdf/Renewal%20App.pdf - Páginas similares






    Leg. Transl.
Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1014
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Russell Gillis: This makes more sense when looking at the whole phrase.
4 mins
  -> Thanks, Russell

agree  Terry Burgess: looks very good.
4 mins
  -> Thanks, Terry

agree  MikeGarcia: This one hits the eye loud and clear!
12 mins
  -> Gracias, Miguel

agree  Lila del Cerro
28 mins
  -> Gracias, Lila

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reestablishment/return/restoration


Explanation:
Otras opciones...



Nitza Ramos
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 176

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Así es...
11 mins
  -> Gracias Miguel