KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

Superintendencia

English translation: Superintendency


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Superintendencia
English translation:Superintendency
Entered by: Henry Hinds

21:50 Aug 13, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: Superintendencia
Government issues (Chile)
Marcela García
Superintendency
Explanation:
Como dirección oficial, etc.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thanks to all, this was very useful.
Have a nice day.

Marcela
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9Superintendency
Henry Hinds
5 +1superintendence
labusga


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
superintendence


Explanation:
regards,
wl

labusga
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler: Also, superintendency
2 mins

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Superintendency


Explanation:
Como dirección oficial, etc.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512
Grading comment
Thanks to all, this was very useful.
Have a nice day.

Marcela

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Russell Gillis
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Russ.

agree  Marian Greenfield: that's it
13 mins
  -> Gracias, Marian.

agree  Rafa Lombardino
30 mins
  -> Gracias, Rafaela.

agree  Paul Slocomb: That's what I've always used.
40 mins
  -> Gracias, Paul.

agree  Rosa Garcia: mrsrag1981
6 hrs

agree  Damian Cassani
6 hrs

agree  elenali
9 hrs

agree  luskie
9 hrs

agree  LoreAC
11 hrs