KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

estructura impositiva

English translation: taxation or taxing structure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:estructura impositiva
English translation:taxation or taxing structure
Entered by: Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)

03:33 Aug 14, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: estructura impositiva
Tax Law.
... El Ministro, XXX, propuso realizar una reflexión integral sobre la estructura impositiva del país.
taxation structure?
Paulina Gómez
Colombia
taxation or taxing structure
Explanation:
both ways

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-14 03:38:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[DOC]SJR 42
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word 97 - Versión en HTML
... WHEREAS, there are many inadequacies in Kentucky\'s taxing structure, including,
but not limited to, the way the working poor, prescription drugs ...
www.lrc.state.ky.us/record/01rs/SJ42/bill.doc - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.lrc.state.ky.us ]

Chamber Accomplishments- [Traduzca esta página ]
... This bill creates a Colorado Commission on Fair Taxation that will review the state?s
current taxing structure and make recommendations for changing/updating ...
www.fcchamber.org/Sub_Accomplishments.asp - 35k - 12 Ago 2002 - En caché - Páginas similares

HCR 22 ...requesting the formation of a committee by the Legislat ... - [Traduzca esta página ]
... Council to conduct a 1 5 comprehensive study of the creation and 1 6 implementation
of regional academies as an 1 7 alternative governing and taxing structure ...
www.legis.state.ia.us/GA/79GA/Legislation/ HCR/00000/HCR00022/Current.html - 7k - En caché - Páginas similares

FAQ - Registration of Motor Vehicles- [Traduzca esta página ]
...
[Intl-tobacco] Tobacco Industry Could Pull Out Of Australia (fwd ... - [Traduzca esta página ]
Robert Weissman rob@essential.org Tue, 1 Aug 2000 10:39:47 -0400 (EDT): Previous
message: [Intl-tobacco] Taxation Structure Hits Indian Cigarette Market (fwd ...
lists.essential.org/pipermail/intl-tobacco/ 2000q3/000241.html - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de lists.essential.org ]

Taxation Structure- [Traduzca esta página ]
TAXATION STRUCTURE. (A) PRIVATE VEHICLES. Sr No, Type of Vehicle,
One Time Tax (Rs). 1, Moped, 800.00. 2, Scooter / Motor cycle, 1500.00.
3, ...
www.uptransport.org/tax.html - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares

Taxation Structure for Economies in Transition: Appropriate Taxes ... - [Traduzca esta página ]
... Citation, Kerr, Ian A. “Taxation Structure for Economies in Transition: Appropriate
Taxes for Different Levels of Government in the Context of Decentralization ...
www.virtualref.com/uncrd/799.htm - 4k - En caché - Páginas similares

Selected response from:

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, luiroi, y muchas gracias, lila y Henry, adempás por estar "ahí", a esta hora.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3taxation or taxing structure
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
5tax structureHerman Vilella


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
taxation or taxing structure


Explanation:
both ways

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-14 03:38:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[DOC]SJR 42
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word 97 - Versión en HTML
... WHEREAS, there are many inadequacies in Kentucky\'s taxing structure, including,
but not limited to, the way the working poor, prescription drugs ...
www.lrc.state.ky.us/record/01rs/SJ42/bill.doc - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.lrc.state.ky.us ]

Chamber Accomplishments- [Traduzca esta página ]
... This bill creates a Colorado Commission on Fair Taxation that will review the state?s
current taxing structure and make recommendations for changing/updating ...
www.fcchamber.org/Sub_Accomplishments.asp - 35k - 12 Ago 2002 - En caché - Páginas similares

HCR 22 ...requesting the formation of a committee by the Legislat ... - [Traduzca esta página ]
... Council to conduct a 1 5 comprehensive study of the creation and 1 6 implementation
of regional academies as an 1 7 alternative governing and taxing structure ...
www.legis.state.ia.us/GA/79GA/Legislation/ HCR/00000/HCR00022/Current.html - 7k - En caché - Páginas similares

FAQ - Registration of Motor Vehicles- [Traduzca esta página ]
...
[Intl-tobacco] Tobacco Industry Could Pull Out Of Australia (fwd ... - [Traduzca esta página ]
Robert Weissman rob@essential.org Tue, 1 Aug 2000 10:39:47 -0400 (EDT): Previous
message: [Intl-tobacco] Taxation Structure Hits Indian Cigarette Market (fwd ...
lists.essential.org/pipermail/intl-tobacco/ 2000q3/000241.html - 6k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de lists.essential.org ]

Taxation Structure- [Traduzca esta página ]
TAXATION STRUCTURE. (A) PRIVATE VEHICLES. Sr No, Type of Vehicle,
One Time Tax (Rs). 1, Moped, 800.00. 2, Scooter / Motor cycle, 1500.00.
3, ...
www.uptransport.org/tax.html - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares

Taxation Structure for Economies in Transition: Appropriate Taxes ... - [Traduzca esta página ]
... Citation, Kerr, Ian A. “Taxation Structure for Economies in Transition: Appropriate
Taxes for Different Levels of Government in the Context of Decentralization ...
www.virtualref.com/uncrd/799.htm - 4k - En caché - Páginas similares



Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3739
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, luiroi, y muchas gracias, lila y Henry, adempás por estar "ahí", a esta hora.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lila del Cerro: I prefer taxation structure.
0 min
  -> gracias

agree  Henry Hinds: Or even "tax structure", any one will do it.
0 min
  -> gracias, Henry

agree  MikeGarcia: Agree with Lila.
12 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tax structure


Explanation:
standard usage

Herman Vilella
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 344