KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

Pedidos de mandatarios (Oficios Judiciales).

English translation: Judiciary ordered instructions/petitions/mandates/requests.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Pedidos de mandatarios (Oficios Judiciales).
English translation:Judiciary ordered instructions/petitions/mandates/requests.
Entered by: MikeGarcia

13:23 Aug 15, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: Pedidos de mandatarios (Oficios Judiciales).
at the Land Registry office
SpanBackOffice
Argentina
Judiciary ordered instructions/petitions/mandates/requests.
Explanation:
That's what an oficio judicial is.
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Judiciary ordered instructions/petitions/mandates/requests.
MikeGarcia
3 +1attorney-in-fact petition
Clauwolf


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
attorney-in-fact petition


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 173

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Herman Vilella: yes, such as gestorias comerciales
6 hrs

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Judiciary ordered instructions/petitions/mandates/requests.


Explanation:
That's what an oficio judicial is.


    Lawyer since 1976 in Argentina.
MikeGarcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2592
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lila del Cerro
1 hr
  -> Gracias,Lila.

agree  labusga
8 hrs
  -> Gracias,Dr.!

agree  Rosa Garcia: mrsrag1091
9 hrs
  -> Gracias,Rosa.