KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

pactandose

English translation: with an agreed-upon minimum of x and a maximum of x


20:36 Aug 22, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: pactandose
...queda constituida ABC, Sociedad Anonima, con domicilio en XX, con clausula de admision de extranjeros, duracion de noventa anios, capital variable, pactandose como minimo venticinco millones de pesos y maximo de doscientos millones de pesos.
xxxjmf
English translation:with an agreed-upon minimum of x and a maximum of x
Explanation:
one way to put it

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-22 20:50:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

that is \"a minimum agreed-upon capital of x, etc\" in case it wasn\'t clear
Selected response from:

Peter Bagney
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5with an agreed-upon minimum of x and a maximum of xPeter Bagney
5binding agreement
Maria Luisa Duarte
5establishing a minimum/maxium capital of...Sery


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
with an agreed-upon minimum of x and a maximum of x


Explanation:
one way to put it

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-22 20:50:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

that is \"a minimum agreed-upon capital of x, etc\" in case it wasn\'t clear

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1017

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
2 mins

agree  Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
6 mins

agree  Jos Essers
12 mins

agree  Roxana Cortijo
12 mins

agree  Lila del Cerro
9 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
establishing a minimum/maxium capital of...


Explanation:
Creo que en el texto en español hacen falta palabras...

Saludos, Sery



Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1136

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
binding agreement


Explanation:
...between the parts...

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3168