KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

que resulten

English translation: or that may be applicable according (pursuant) to the law


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:que resulten
English translation:or that may be applicable according (pursuant) to the law
Entered by: Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)

03:06 Aug 26, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: que resulten
xxx debe extinguir el pasivo de yyy en las condiciones pactadas con sus acreedores, en las fechas de vencimiento establecidas o que resulten de acuerdo a la ley.
xxxjmf
or that may be applicable according (pursuant) to the law
Explanation:
I think this a proper rendition of the phrase...

PDF]SARA 313 REPORTING
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... After gathering information on how each large volume chemical is used, review
the activity exemptions that may be applicable according to the instruction ...
www.lanl.gov/orgs/rres/maq/QADocs/P310-R2.pdf - Páginas similares

Global Calling Card Via Fax Application- [Traduzca esta página ]
... that the charges billed to my Visa, MasterCard, American Express or Diners Club
will be subject to the same interest charges that may be applicable according ...
www.easyinfo.co.za/htm/Custom/globalone/fax.htm - 7k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF]1 OFFICIAL BULLETIN Nr. 28756, Section 1, Tuesday October 21, ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Page 1. 1 OFFICIAL BULLETIN Nr. 28756, Section 1, Tuesday October 21,
1997. ANMAT PROVISION 3436/98 National Administration for Medicines ...
mat-asoc.com/IMAGES/ecli-5330--97eng.pdf - Páginas similares

Polk County School Board Policies: Chapter Four, Section 4.019, ... - [Traduzca esta página ]
... D. Penalties: In addition to any disciplinary action that may be applicable pursuant
to the Student Code of Conduct, any student athlete whose drug test ...
www.pcsb.k12.fl.us/brd_policies/chap04/ch4-019.htm - 18k - En caché

Panhandle Eastern Pipe Line Company- [Traduzca esta página ]
... shall be subject to an Overrun Charge in addition to the applicable reservation and
commodity charges and any balancing charges that may be applicable pursuant ...
www.ferc.fed.us/gas/gastariffs/recent/144230.HTM - 101k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2or that may be applicable according (pursuant) to the law
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
4 +1result being
Simon Charass


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
result being


Explanation:
conditions ... that result being in accordance to the law

or

conditions ……or that are according to the law


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-26 03:16:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

conditions ... that result being in compliance with the law



Simon Charass
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 223

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxR.J.Chadwick: I agree but would prefer: "as a result of due legal process". Thus: XXX must discharge his/her current liabilities with regard to YYY under conditions agreed to with his/her creditors on the agreed due dates or as a result of due legal process".
13 mins
  -> Thanks.

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
or that may be applicable according (pursuant) to the law


Explanation:
I think this a proper rendition of the phrase...

PDF]SARA 313 REPORTING
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... After gathering information on how each large volume chemical is used, review
the activity exemptions that may be applicable according to the instruction ...
www.lanl.gov/orgs/rres/maq/QADocs/P310-R2.pdf - Páginas similares

Global Calling Card Via Fax Application- [Traduzca esta página ]
... that the charges billed to my Visa, MasterCard, American Express or Diners Club
will be subject to the same interest charges that may be applicable according ...
www.easyinfo.co.za/htm/Custom/globalone/fax.htm - 7k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF]1 OFFICIAL BULLETIN Nr. 28756, Section 1, Tuesday October 21, ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Page 1. 1 OFFICIAL BULLETIN Nr. 28756, Section 1, Tuesday October 21,
1997. ANMAT PROVISION 3436/98 National Administration for Medicines ...
mat-asoc.com/IMAGES/ecli-5330--97eng.pdf - Páginas similares

Polk County School Board Policies: Chapter Four, Section 4.019, ... - [Traduzca esta página ]
... D. Penalties: In addition to any disciplinary action that may be applicable pursuant
to the Student Code of Conduct, any student athlete whose drug test ...
www.pcsb.k12.fl.us/brd_policies/chap04/ch4-019.htm - 18k - En caché

Panhandle Eastern Pipe Line Company- [Traduzca esta página ]
... shall be subject to an Overrun Charge in addition to the applicable reservation and
commodity charges and any balancing charges that may be applicable pursuant ...
www.ferc.fed.us/gas/gastariffs/recent/144230.HTM - 101k - En caché - Páginas similares


Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3739

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds: That's what is says.
30 mins
  -> Thank you, Henry!

agree  xxxPaul Roige: ferrrpect! :-)
1 hr