KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

en obvio de repeticiones

English translation: in order to avoid repetition


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:en obvio de repeticiones
English translation:in order to avoid repetition
Entered by: María Alejandra Funes

19:00 Oct 15, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / demanda
Spanish term or phrase: en obvio de repeticiones
"En seguida la suscrita actuario procedo a trabar formal embargo sobre el bien inmueble señalado por el actor dando aquí por reproducidas sus características **en obvio de repeticiones**;..."
María Alejandra Funes
to avoid repetition
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Luis Arri Cibils
Grading comment
¡MUCHAS GRACIAS OTRA VEZ!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5in order to obviate repetitions
María del Carmen Cerda
3 +1to avoid repetition
Luis Arri Cibils


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to avoid repetition


Explanation:
+

Luis Arri Cibils
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 515
Grading comment
¡MUCHAS GRACIAS OTRA VEZ!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Libero_Lang_Lab
8 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
in order to obviate repetitions


Explanation:
podría ser to avoid repetitions, pero obviate se apega más al rebuscado lenguaje fuente

María del Carmen Cerda
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 50