KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

la Reunion Internacional sobre el Derecho ante el Proyecto Genoma Humano

English translation: International Meeting on Legal Rights Concerning the Human Genome Project


07:19 Oct 17, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: la Reunion Internacional sobre el Derecho ante el Proyecto Genoma Humano
Proyecto Genoma Humano
Andrea
English translation:International Meeting on Legal Rights Concerning the Human Genome Project
Explanation:
Again?
Selected response from:

Refugio
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1International Meeting on Legal Rights Concerning the Human Genome ProjectRefugio
3International Conference "Law vs. Human Genome Project"Maricica W.


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
International Conference "Law vs. Human Genome Project"


Explanation:
-

Maricica W.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 24

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
International Meeting on Legal Rights Concerning the Human Genome Project


Explanation:
Again?

Refugio
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1827

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
8 days