KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

Codigo Financiero del Estado de Mexico y Municipios

English translation: Financial Code of the State of Mexico and its Municipalities


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Codigo Financiero del Estado de Mexico y Municipios
English translation:Financial Code of the State of Mexico and its Municipalities
Entered by: Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)

16:40 Oct 17, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: Codigo Financiero del Estado de Mexico y Municipios
....Codigo Financiero del Estado de Mexico y Municipios.

Still legal document from Mexico (For USA).

Thanks for you help.
Massimo Gaido
United States
Financial Code of the State of Mexico and its Municipalities
Explanation:
Good luck!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-17 16:51:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Consulate General of Mexico in Austin, Texas - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... STATE OF MEXICO (ESTADO DE MEXICO). Location: The State of Mexico
is located in the central part of the country. It is bordered to ...
www.onr.com/consulmx/English/ Newsletter/february98-3.html - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares

American Cash Flow - Larry Pino\'s Law of the Cash Flow Industry - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Brokers are licensed and regulated in California under the Finance Lenders
Law, Financial Code of California, Section 22000, et seq. ...
www.americancashflow.com/tools/cashflowlaw/law72.asp - 24k - En caché - Páginas similares

Biscay and its municipalities - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Upper. Biscay and its municipalities. Street maps. Municipal statistics,
Municipal coats of arms. Municipal Webs, Municipal directory. ...
web.bizkaia.net/bizkaia_informazioa/English/general_information/ Biscay_and_its_municipalities/in_munic.htm - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares

Population History of Palm Beach County and its municipalities: ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
www.co.palm-beach.fl.us/MPO/population_history.htm - 39k - En caché - Páginas similares



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-17 16:53:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The last references are about the use of municipalities and financial code, not necessarily about the State of Mexico, but I believe they will help...
Selected response from:

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Grading comment
Thanks to both of you for your help.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Financial Code of the State of Mexico and Municipalitiesrish
5 +1Financial Code of the State of Mexico and its Municipalities
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Financial Code of the State of Mexico and its Municipalities


Explanation:
Good luck!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-17 16:51:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Consulate General of Mexico in Austin, Texas - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... STATE OF MEXICO (ESTADO DE MEXICO). Location: The State of Mexico
is located in the central part of the country. It is bordered to ...
www.onr.com/consulmx/English/ Newsletter/february98-3.html - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares

American Cash Flow - Larry Pino\'s Law of the Cash Flow Industry - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Brokers are licensed and regulated in California under the Finance Lenders
Law, Financial Code of California, Section 22000, et seq. ...
www.americancashflow.com/tools/cashflowlaw/law72.asp - 24k - En caché - Páginas similares

Biscay and its municipalities - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Upper. Biscay and its municipalities. Street maps. Municipal statistics,
Municipal coats of arms. Municipal Webs, Municipal directory. ...
web.bizkaia.net/bizkaia_informazioa/English/general_information/ Biscay_and_its_municipalities/in_munic.htm - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares

Population History of Palm Beach County and its municipalities: ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
www.co.palm-beach.fl.us/MPO/population_history.htm - 39k - En caché - Páginas similares



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-17 16:53:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The last references are about the use of municipalities and financial code, not necessarily about the State of Mexico, but I believe they will help...

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3739
Grading comment
Thanks to both of you for your help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lila del Cerro
26 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Financial Code of the State of Mexico and Municipalities


Explanation:
Bossini, Gleeson:
Código- Code; digest of laws

Robb
código de comercio-commercial code
(in this case its financial code)

Rafael de Pina, Rafael de Pina Vara
Código - ordenación sistemática de preceptos relativos a una determinada rama del derecho...
entre ley y código no existe ninguna diferencia esencial. El código en una especie de ley. Código y ley no se diferencian ni por su contenido, ni por sus efectos..no es un cuerpo orgáinco y sistemático de leyes sino de disposiciones o preceptos

rish
Canada
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sery
2 mins