KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

Testimonio de la escritura que contiene: .....

English translation: Transcript of document containing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Testimonio de la escritura que contiene: .....
English translation:Transcript of document containing
Entered by: Henry Hinds

19:40 Oct 17, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: Testimonio de la escritura que contiene: .....
From a "notaio" (from Mexico). Legal document.

Gracias a todos.
Massimo Gaido
United States
Transcript of document containing
Explanation:
"Document", not "deed", we don't know what kind it is.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thanks to all of you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Transcript of document containing
Henry Hinds
5deedRosa Garcia
5Copy of Public Deed
Guillermina Canale


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Transcript of document containing


Explanation:
"Document", not "deed", we don't know what kind it is.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512
Grading comment
Thanks to all of you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annette Flear
16 mins

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Copy of Public Deed


Explanation:
Exp

Guillermina Canale
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 28

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
deed


Explanation:
Escritura is the word used in Mexico for a deed to a property. I know because when I was young I worked for several with a mexican law firm.

Rosa Garcia
PRO pts in pair: 84