KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

las facultades generales y aún las especiales que requieran cláusola especial

English translation: all general powers and even any special powers requring a special clause...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:las facultades generales y aún las especiales que requieran cláusola especial
English translation:all general powers and even any special powers requring a special clause...
Entered by: Henry Hinds

22:41 Oct 17, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: las facultades generales y aún las especiales que requieran cláusola especial
Poder general para pleitos y cobranzas, con todas ** las facultades generales y aún las especiales que requieran cláusola especial**, de acuerdo con la ley .....

Legal document from Mexico (for US).

Thanks for your help.
Massimo Gaido
United States
all general powers and even any special powers requring a special clause...
Explanation:
Art. 2554, Código Civil del D.F.

Poder.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-18 00:06:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

No \"faculties\"...
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
thanks one more time to all of you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1all general powers and even any special powers requring a special clause...
Henry Hinds
4general faculties and even special faculties requiring special clauses
Lisbeth Benavides


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
general faculties and even special faculties requiring special clauses


Explanation:
Esta es una posibilidad ... si prefieres no traducirlo taaaaaan literalemente, podrías usar la palabra 'powers' en lugar de faculties.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-17 23:05:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PD. supongo que la palabra \'cláusola\' se refiere a \'cláusula???\' !!

Lisbeth Benavides
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 134

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
all general powers and even any special powers requring a special clause...


Explanation:
Art. 2554, Código Civil del D.F.

Poder.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-18 00:06:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

No \"faculties\"...


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512
Grading comment
thanks one more time to all of you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosa Garcia: mrsrag1981
26 mins
  -> Gracias, Rosa.