KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

las otras entidades federativas en donde se ejercite el poder

English translation: other federal entities in which the Power of Attorney has effect


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:las otras entidades federativas en donde se ejercite el poder
English translation:other federal entities in which the Power of Attorney has effect
Entered by: Parrot

00:34 Oct 19, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: las otras entidades federativas en donde se ejercite el poder
Entire sentence:

Poder General para actos de administración, en los términos del párrafo segundo del citado artículo 2554 del Código Civil vigente en el Distrito Federal y preceptos correlativos de las otras entidades federativas en donde se ejercite el poder.

Thanks for your help.
Massimo Gaido
United States
other federal entities in which the Power of Attorney has effect
Explanation:
This turns out to be a formula sustaining the powers vested in the Attorney-in-fact.
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for ALL yourhelp.
Ciao,
Massimo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Abajo
Lila del Cerro
5the states where the proxy is executed
María del Carmen Cerda
4other federal entities in which the Power of Attorney has effect
Parrot


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Abajo


Explanation:
...any other federal agencies where this Power-of-Attorney may be filed/submitted/produced.

HTH

Lila del Cerro
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 517

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the states where the proxy is executed


Explanation:
las otras entidades federativas en donde se ejercite el poder
the states where the proxy is executed

María del Carmen Cerda
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 50

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
other federal entities in which the Power of Attorney has effect


Explanation:
This turns out to be a formula sustaining the powers vested in the Attorney-in-fact.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for ALL yourhelp.
Ciao,
Massimo