KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

con ese carácter para que el apoderado tenga toda clase

English translation: in such fashion for the attorney-in-fact to have ( ) of all kinds


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:con ese carácter para que el apoderado tenga toda clase
English translation:in such fashion for the attorney-in-fact to have ( ) of all kinds
Entered by: Henry Hinds

17:49 Oct 19, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: con ese carácter para que el apoderado tenga toda clase
Toda la frase:

En todos los poderes generales para administrar bienes, bastará expresar que se dan con ese carácter para que el apoderado tenga toda clase de facultades administrativas.

Legal document (power of attorney) from Mexico (for US).

Thank for your help.
Massimo Gaido
United States
in such fashion for the attorney-in-fact to have ( ) of all kinds
Explanation:
In all general powers of attorney for the management of property, it shall be sufficient to state that they are being be granted in such fashion for the attorney-in-fact to have management powers of all kinds.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thanks to all again.
I found this very interesting link about the Art. 2554.
http://www.saj.oas.org/lcp/Carol_Osmond.doc
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5for such purpose
Lila del Cerro
5in such fashion for the attorney-in-fact to have ( ) of all kinds
Henry Hinds
4with such character so that the empowered one has al sorts ofGiliano
3with such character (function) so that the proxy holds all sorts of administrative powersCarline Dumoulin


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
for such purpose


Explanation:
Not needed

Lila del Cerro
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 517

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with such character so that the empowered one has al sorts of


Explanation:
wanting the one in power to show certain aspects of his character

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-19 19:38:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or the one with authority - the one to whom duties are given

Giliano

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
with such character (function) so that the proxy holds all sorts of administrative powers


Explanation:
Proxy or representative

Carline Dumoulin
United States

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
in such fashion for the attorney-in-fact to have ( ) of all kinds


Explanation:
In all general powers of attorney for the management of property, it shall be sufficient to state that they are being be granted in such fashion for the attorney-in-fact to have management powers of all kinds.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512
Grading comment
Thanks to all again.
I found this very interesting link about the Art. 2554.
http://www.saj.oas.org/lcp/Carol_Osmond.doc