KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

autorizacion de la inversion que emita la secretaria de hacienda y credito pub

English translation: investment authorization


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:autorizacion de la inversión
English translation:investment authorization
Entered by: Parrot

21:33 Oct 19, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / service contract
Spanish term or phrase: autorizacion de la inversion que emita la secretaria de hacienda y credito pub
estando de acuerdo las partes en que la ejecucion de los servicios esta sujeta a la "autorizacion de la inversion que en su caso emita la secretaria de hacienda y credito publico."
Carline Dumoulin
United States
the pertinent investment authorization to be issued by the
Explanation:
secretariat of the public tax and credit administration. (Pertinent = to replace "en su caso"- as the case may call for). Such authorizations are necessary for foreign investment, for example.
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks. :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1the pertinent investment authorization to be issued by the
Parrot
5any authorization of this investment from the Secretariat of the Treasury and Public Credit
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the pertinent investment authorization to be issued by the


Explanation:
secretariat of the public tax and credit administration. (Pertinent = to replace "en su caso"- as the case may call for). Such authorizations are necessary for foreign investment, for example.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645
Grading comment
Thanks. :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karina Pelech
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
any authorization of this investment from the Secretariat of the Treasury and Public Credit


Explanation:
...that may be necessary (appropriate, required, "if any", etc.)


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512