KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

..por gestiones o actividades accesorias a las previstas..

English translation: transactions or activities accessory to those (that are) stipulated


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:..por gestiones o actividades accesorias a las previstas..
English translation:transactions or activities accessory to those (that are) stipulated
Entered by: Carline Dumoulin

21:36 Oct 19, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Service Contract
Spanish term or phrase: ..por gestiones o actividades accesorias a las previstas..
Los honorarios a cubrirse por gestiones o actividades accesorias a las previstas en el anexo no 1...se pagaran en los terminos de los acuerdos...
Carline Dumoulin
United States
transactions or activities accessory to those (that are) stipulated
Explanation:
in annex 1...
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2transactions or activities accessory to those (that are) stipulated
Parrot
5 +1for arrangments or activities related to those set forth...
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
transactions or activities accessory to those (that are) stipulated


Explanation:
in annex 1...

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karina Pelech: ok ... :o)
1 hr

agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta
11 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
for arrangments or activities related to those set forth...


Explanation:
...in attachment no. 1


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, M.