KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

interoperatividad

English translation: interoperability


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:interoperatividad
English translation:interoperability
Entered by: Cristina Zavala

00:27 Oct 20, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: interoperatividad
interoperatividad de los sistemas de pago de tiempo real
Cristina Zavala
Ecuador
Interoperability
Explanation:
de amplio uso en la Web
Selected response from:

Jorge Payan
Colombia
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias y saludos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Interoperability
Jorge Payan
5 +1interoperativity
Henry Hinds
5interactiveanuba


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
interoperativity


Explanation:
Ya


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lila del Cerro
13 hrs
  -> Gracias, Lila.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
interactive


Explanation:
operativo es actividad

anuba
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 18

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Interoperability


Explanation:
de amplio uso en la Web


    Reference: http://www.havi.org/
    Reference: http://www.zdnet.com/anchordesk/wip/pledge.html
Jorge Payan
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 181
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias y saludos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lila del Cerro
11 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
12 hrs
  -> gracias