KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

inciso o) del art. 64 de la Ley Nº 24521

English translation: Also


06:45 Oct 20, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: inciso o) del art. 64 de la Ley Nº 24521
Esta ley autoriza provisionalmente a la Universidad del Cine.
ceciliar
Argentina
English translation:Also
Explanation:
Section 64(o) of Act Nº 24521

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-20 14:43:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This is a very usual wording.
Selected response from:

Lila del Cerro
Uruguay
Grading comment
Lila, gracias por esta respuesta. Gracias también por tu colaboración en el resto de mis preguntas.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Also
Lila del Cerro
5 +2Paragraph o) of Article 64 of Law #24521
Valentín Hernández Lima


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Paragraph o) of Article 64 of Law #24521


Explanation:
Un inciso es uno de los párrafos identificados con letras o números en los que se divide un artículo. Te incluyo la definición de "paragraph" según el Merriam-Webster:

Paragraph:
a usually numbered article or section of a law or legal document.

Saludos desde las Islas Canarias,

Val


Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1336

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ronda Cunningham
21 hrs
  -> Thank you, Ronda.

agree  Ray Ables
3582 days

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Also


Explanation:
Section 64(o) of Act Nº 24521

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-20 14:43:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This is a very usual wording.

Lila del Cerro
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 517
Grading comment
Lila, gracias por esta respuesta. Gracias también por tu colaboración en el resto de mis preguntas.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  claudia bagnardi
43 mins
  -> Gracias, Claudia.

agree  MikeGarcia: It is also the usually precis type of answer that the uruguayan Mother Theresa gives...
1 day11 hrs
  -> LOL MGU