KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

Escribana Titular del Registro Notarial

English translation: Notary Public in charge of Notarial Register No.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Escribana Titular del Registro Notarial No.
English translation:Notary Public in charge of Notarial Register No.
Entered by: Vanina Ricciardelli

06:51 Oct 20, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: Escribana Titular del Registro Notarial
El documento dice: "En mi carácter de Escribana Titular del Registro Notarial Nº xxx de la ciudad de ...."
ceciliar
Argentina
In my capacity as Notary Public in charge of Notarial Register No.
Explanation:
El escribano puede ser titular o adscripto. Titular es el que está a cargo del registro.
Vanina
Selected response from:

Vanina Ricciardelli
Argentina
Grading comment
Vanina, excelente respuesta. Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2In my capacity as Notary Public in charge of Notarial Register No.
Vanina Ricciardelli
5 +1Official Notary, Staff NotaryHerman Vilella
4 +1authorised Notary of Notarial Registry Number ....
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Official Notary, Staff Notary


Explanation:
Titular usually means belonging to the permanent professional staff (not part-time, outsourced, etc.).

Herman Vilella
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 344

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Esther Hermida
11 hrs

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
authorised Notary of Notarial Registry Number ....


Explanation:

or
Notary in charge of Notarial Registry Number .....

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3168

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marva
8 hrs
  -> thank you !

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
In my capacity as Notary Public in charge of Notarial Register No.


Explanation:
El escribano puede ser titular o adscripto. Titular es el que está a cargo del registro.
Vanina

Vanina Ricciardelli
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 224
Grading comment
Vanina, excelente respuesta. Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Bratina
1 hr

agree  MikeGarcia: This is the one !!! Grande , Vani !!!
1 day10 hrs