KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

Dirección Cinematográfica

English translation: Film Direction


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Dirección Cinematográfica
English translation:Film Direction
Entered by: Herman Vilella

06:58 Oct 20, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: Dirección Cinematográfica
Carrera que se cursa en la Facultad de Cinematografía de la Universidad del Cine.
ceciliar
Argentina
Film Direction
Explanation:
The tradecraft exercised by persons who direct all actors and ancillary participants in the making of cinema films.
Selected response from:

Herman Vilella
Grading comment
Hernán, nuevamente gracias por tu ayuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Film DirectionHerman Vilella
5Film Directing
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Film Direction


Explanation:
The tradecraft exercised by persons who direct all actors and ancillary participants in the making of cinema films.

Herman Vilella
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 344
Grading comment
Hernán, nuevamente gracias por tu ayuda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Bagney
19 mins

agree  Libero_Lang_Lab
2 hrs

agree  Luis Arri Cibils
5 hrs

agree  Lila del Cerro
6 hrs

agree  luskie
13 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Film Directing


Explanation:
Directing


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512