KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

realizadas (in this context)

English translation: any references herein to...


13:32 Oct 20, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / company statutes
Spanish term or phrase: realizadas (in this context)
***Las referencies realizadas*** por este CONTRATO a los ESTATUTOS INICIALES se entendrán hechas a la versión de Estatutos sociales que se adjuntaron, en su momento, al pliego de bases del CONCURSO.

I am not sure how best to translate 'realizadas' in this context.

Many thanks in advance.

Sheila
Sheila Hardie
Spain
English translation:any references herein to...
Explanation:
... would be standard legal phraseology.

I hope this helps inch your translation forward.

Val
Selected response from:

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you all very much for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11any references herein to...
Valentín Hernández Lima
5 +2made
Henry Hinds
5 +1entered / registered / seen
Karina Pelech


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
entered / registered / seen


Explanation:
in this contract...

HTH ... :o) ;)

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 975

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nitza Ramos
11 mins
  -> gracias Nitza ... :o)

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
any references herein to...


Explanation:
... would be standard legal phraseology.

I hope this helps inch your translation forward.

Val

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1336
Grading comment
Thank you all very much for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nitza Ramos
4 mins
  -> Thank you, Nitza.

agree  Vanina Ricciardelli: Yes, any reference herein to
8 mins
  -> Great support.

agree  Luis Arri Cibils: References herein to the original/initial
13 mins
  -> Thank you, JJP"

agree  Lila del Cerro
31 mins
  -> Appreciated, Lila.

agree  Patricia Lutteral: Absolutely :-)
34 mins
  -> Glad to see you see it so as well.

agree  Refugio
1 hr
  -> Plain luxury!

agree  mirta
1 hr
  -> Kind of like it,, did you not?

agree  Valeria Bratina
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Val!

agree  claudia bagnardi
2 hrs
  -> Greetings, Claudia!

agree  Lavinia Pirlog
6 hrs
  -> Thank you, Tweety.

agree  MikeGarcia
1 day12 hrs
  -> Thank you. Miguel.

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
made


Explanation:
The references made by this contract...

Ni más ni menos.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Telesforo Fernandez: eso es
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Telésforo.

agree  Ronda Cunningham
14 hrs