KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

Colegio de Escribanos

English translation: Association of Notaries Public


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Colegio de Escribanos
English translation:Association of Notaries Public
Entered by: María Alejandra Funes

22:24 Oct 20, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: Colegio de Escribanos
Entidad que agrupa profesionales; en este caso. Escribanos Públicos.
ceciliar
Argentina
Association of Notaries Public
Explanation:
Del Glosario de ProZ :)
Selected response from:

María Alejandra Funes
Grading comment
M. Alejandra, muchas gracias. Estaba tan ocupada que no me di cuenta de consultar el glosario de ProZ!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Association of Notaries Public
María Alejandra Funes
5Court ReportersRosa Garcia
5Association of Court Clerks
Libero_Lang_Lab


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Association of Court Clerks


Explanation:
Court Clerks' Association


    Reference: http://www.flclerks.com/
    Reference: http://www.id.uscourts.gov/fcca.htm
Libero_Lang_Lab
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 116

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Association of Notaries Public


Explanation:
Del Glosario de ProZ :)

María Alejandra Funes
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 176
Grading comment
M. Alejandra, muchas gracias. Estaba tan ocupada que no me di cuenta de consultar el glosario de ProZ!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Libero_Lang_Lab: Escribanos Públicos = notaries, si, d acuerdo
2 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Vanina Ricciardelli
3 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Aurora Humarán
16 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Luis Arri Cibils
23 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Ana Cicconi
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  claudia bagnardi
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  MikeGarcia: Oui, Marie Alexandra...
1 day51 mins
  -> Merci :)

1 day22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Court Reporters


Explanation:
En USA existen agrupaciones de personas cuya unica funcion es escribir cuanto ocurre en la corte.

Rosa Garcia
PRO pts in pair: 84