KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

ASOFREDA y ASEDIE

English translation: ADCA /AIDC


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ASOFREDA y ASEDIE
English translation:ADCA /AIDC
Entered by: Maricica W.

09:45 Oct 22, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: ASOFREDA y ASEDIE
In Spanish these acronyms are...
ASOFREDA = Asociación de Empresas de Recogida de Datos

ASEIDE = Asociación Multisectorial de la Información

...Does anyone know their official translation into English?!
Thanks for your help!
Violeta
ADCA /AIDC
Explanation:
http://www.plexoft.com/SBF/A03.html
ADCA
Automatic Data Collection Association.

Resembles the most what you want.

http://www.aimglobal.org/

My translation would be Data Collection Service Providers Association DCSPA.

HTH
Selected response from:

Maricica W.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Association of Data Collection Enterprises
Laurent Slowack
1 +2ADCA /AIDCMaricica W.


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Association of Data Collection Enterprises


Explanation:
No creo que exista un nombre oficial, solamente una posible traduccion.

ASEIDE Multisectorial Information Association


    -
Laurent Slowack
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parrot: multisectoral
14 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ADCA /AIDC


Explanation:
http://www.plexoft.com/SBF/A03.html
ADCA
Automatic Data Collection Association.

Resembles the most what you want.

http://www.aimglobal.org/

My translation would be Data Collection Service Providers Association DCSPA.

HTH



    Reference: http://www.aimglobal.org/
    Reference: http://www.plexoft.com/SBF/A03.html
Maricica W.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TEODORAZ
5 mins
  -> thank you

agree  LoreAC
1 hr
  -> thank you