KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

diferencia en más /en menos

English translation: positive or negative differences


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:diferencia en más /en menos
English translation:positive or negative differences
Entered by: charlesink

12:24 Oct 22, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: diferencia en más /en menos
Las fincas objeto de esta venta se venden como cuerpo cierto, delimitado por los linderos, que lo concretan y determinan, no haciéndose responsable la parte vendedora en los casos en que hubiesen diferencia en más o en menos, entre la realidad física y la superficie reseñada en la descripción de las fincas.
César Cornejo Fuster
positive or negative differences
Explanation:
i.e., between the physical property and the property as "cuerpo cierto" (plans, survey, description).
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks again!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4extra/missing piece of land /of propertyMaricica W.
4positive or negative differences
Parrot


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
positive or negative differences


Explanation:
i.e., between the physical property and the property as "cuerpo cierto" (plans, survey, description).

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645
Grading comment
Thanks again!!!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
extra/missing piece of land /of property


Explanation:
-Will I really own the land? Yes, the certificate you receive is a legally valid document
that states you own a specific piece of land in Queensland, Australia. ...

http://www.green-globe.com/location_land.php
HTH


    Reference: http://www.green-globe.com/location_land.php
Maricica W.
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 24