KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

se confirma el decisorio apelado. Con costas

English translation: the appealed decision is affirmed. With (court) costs (awarded)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:se confirma el decisorio apelado. Con costas
English translation:the appealed decision is affirmed. With (court) costs (awarded)
Entered by: Luis Arri Cibils

17:17 Oct 23, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / law - concursos y quiebras
Spanish term or phrase: se confirma el decisorio apelado. Con costas
Por todo ello, se confirma el decisorio apelado. Con costas ....

[Vocabulario de Argentina] Mi duda: ¿¿se acepta lo que se ha apelado (se le da la razón al que apela) o se acepta lo que dijo el tribunal inferior (o sea queda todo como antes)??

Muchas gracias
marluroman
Argentina
the appealed decision is affirmed. With (court) costs (awarded)
Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-23 17:22:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Si, se acepta lo que dijo el tribunal inferior.
Selected response from:

Luis Arri Cibils
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu respuesta.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5appealed decision confirmed or upheld
Henry Hinds
4the appealed decision is affirmed. With (court) costs (awarded)
Luis Arri Cibils


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the appealed decision is affirmed. With (court) costs (awarded)


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-23 17:22:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Si, se acepta lo que dijo el tribunal inferior.

Luis Arri Cibils
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 515
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu respuesta.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
appealed decision confirmed or upheld


Explanation:
Quedó igual lo anterior sin modificación.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-23 17:22:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Order for costs... (la redacción exacta depende de lo que sigue)


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512