KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

entera fe y crédito

English translation: full faith and credit


19:59 Oct 23, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / divorcio, demanda
Spanish term or phrase: entera fe y crédito
Legal. Es una contestación a una demanda. La oración entera lee: "Solicitud de Certificación de Sentencia Entera Fe y Crédito y Exequatur"
ERAguilar
United States
English translation:full faith and credit
Explanation:
Article IV. Section 1. Full faith and credit shall be given in each state to
the public acts, records, and judicial proceedings of every other state. ...

www.law.cornell.edu/constitution/ constitution.articleiv.html

Regards, Sery
Selected response from:

Sery
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6full faith and creditSery
4complete faith and credibility
Karina Pelech


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
complete faith and credibility


Explanation:
Suerte ... :o)

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 975

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
full faith and credit


Explanation:
Article IV. Section 1. Full faith and credit shall be given in each state to
the public acts, records, and judicial proceedings of every other state. ...

www.law.cornell.edu/constitution/ constitution.articleiv.html

Regards, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1136

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis Arri Cibils
0 min
  -> Gracias, JJP

agree  Karina Pelech
4 mins
  -> Gracias, ACB & KMP

agree  Henry Hinds: This is the phrase.
10 mins
  -> Gracias, Henry

agree  laBern
54 mins
  -> Gracias, Liliana

agree  Marian Greenfield: that's it
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Marian

agree  eliyahug
1 hr
  -> Gracias, eliyahug