ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

contrato de comisión con pacto de exclusividad

English translation: on comission contract with an exclusiveness agreement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:contrato de comisión con pacto de exclusividad
English translation:on comission contract with an exclusiveness agreement
Entered by: Thierry LOTTE

01:21 Nov 15, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / Real state
Spanish term or phrase: contrato de comisión con pacto de exclusividad
Contratos
pdmonreal
on comission contract with an exclusiveness agreement
Explanation:
or :
On comission agreement with an exclusive sageguard clause
Selected response from:

Thierry LOTTE
Grading comment
Thanks!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5exclusive listing agreement
Henry Hinds
4on comission contract with an exclusiveness agreement
Thierry LOTTE


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on comission contract with an exclusiveness agreement


Explanation:
or :
On comission agreement with an exclusive sageguard clause


    exp
Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 67
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
11 hrs
  -> Tks Loreac

disagree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz: exclusivity not exclusiveness
12 hrs
  -> Tks Jane

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
exclusive listing agreement


Explanation:
Creo que así se denomina en el medio inmobiliario en EE.UU.

El agente tiene el derecho exclusivo a la venta de la propiedad y a realizar la comisión correspondiente.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 25977