KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law/Patents

Contractual o extracontratualmente

English translation: contractually or extra-contractually


16:02 Dec 27, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: Contractual o extracontratualmente
es un convenio de pago y se refiere a las obligaciones de la cia
Andrea Wright
English translation:contractually or extra-contractually
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Jorge Payan
Colombia
Grading comment
Gracias, necesitaba salir de la duda!!! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5contractual and extra-contractual obligations
Valentín Hernández Lima
5contractually or extra-contractually
Jorge Payan


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
contractually or extra-contractually


Explanation:
*

Jorge Payan
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 181
Grading comment
Gracias, necesitaba salir de la duda!!! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
8 hrs

disagree  Thomas West: It means "in contract or in tort"--responsabilidad extracontractual is "liability in tort."
3 days4 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
contractual and extra-contractual obligations


Explanation:
Es decir, las obligaciones previstas en el contrato y las que pudiesen surgir en el transcurso de relación contractual por fraude, negligencia o cualquier perjuicio o acto ilícito.

Saludos,

Val


    Reference: http://www.findalink.net/reinsurance/def-e.php
    Reference: http://www.law.mcgill.ca/academics/schedule_t1-fr.htm
Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1336